Skip to main content

Having a great day....ummmm. Yeah.

It's been a crazy day so I thought I would entertain myself with a few photos. Ain't I one sexy man? [place growl and head nodding in agreement here.]

                           Two thumbs up and very excited!


One thumb up and a little crazy.


Obviously entertained by my antics when I should be writing.

Comments

  1. Very cute. Now... that book isn't going to write itself, back to it oh photogenic one!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'm writing, I'm writing, Susan.....you slave driver.

      Delete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

I need to get to work. STAT.

Damn. It's been a while since writing a blog post. But, in my defense, I've been busy. Quite busy. Okay, I promise to visit this place more. Updates: I've had a few books come out since I've last posted and a few re-edits and re-releases, namely, Boys of Banana Court. LOVE those boys. This series is full of intrigue, angst, fun, and sex.....yup sex. I'm good at sex....writing it that is! Anyway, please visit me soon to hear about all the upcoming new. Oh, and I revamped my blog a bit. What do you think?

St. Patricks Special

I'm on sale for one day only starting tomorrow! The Pump Series and other books too. Just search Alex Carreras.